Weekly Duties

June 23: One Service @ 9AM, Pentecost +2
Altar Guild:  Mary Ann Hodsdon
Lector: Michele Johns
Chalice Bearers:  Ian-Meredythe Lindsey, Lisa Fitzgibbons
Bread Baker: Peter Sillin
Flower Arranger:  Jay Reighley
Ushers:  Dennis Fitzgibbons, Ken Pooley
Coffee Hour Host:  Michele Johns
Counters:  Susie Soule, Dennis Fitzgibbons
Lawn Care: Peter Sillin (6/23-6/29)
VPOW: Susie Soule

June 30: One Service @ 9AM, Pentecost +3
Altar Guild:  Mary Ann Hodsdon
Lector: John Perkins
Chalice Bearers:  Ann Donaghy, Barbara Barhydt
Bread Baker: Susannah White
Flower Arranger:  Imelda Schaefer
Ushers:  Nick Desiderio, Tom Hyndman
Coffee Hour Host:  Kathy Abernathy
Counters:  Pam Hobson, Pamela Trudo
Lawn Care:  Doug Reighley (6/30-7/6)
VPOW:  Paule French

July 7: 9AM, Pentecost +4
Altar Guild:  Gary Sylvester
Lector:  Elizabeth Ring
Chalice Bearers:  Lisa & Dennis Fitzgibbons
Bread Baker:  Heather Sylvester
Flower Arranger:  Susannah White
Ushers:  Brook Taliaferro, NEEDED
Pastoral Care:  Lin Peyton
Coffee Hour Host:  Pam Hobson
Counters:  Morris Hancock, Tom Hyndman
Lawn Care:  Gregg Hoerr (7/7-7/13)
VPOW:  Paule French

July 14: 9AM, Pentecost +5
Guest Celebrant:  The Rev. Anne C. Fowler
Altar Guild:  Jamie Michaud
Lector:  Mike Perfetti
Chalice Bearers:  Anne Jacobs, Bob Clark
Bread Baker:  Mary Ann Hodsdon
Flower Arranger:  Imelda Schaefer
Ushers:  Mark Goettel, Lucas Goettel
Coffee Hour Host:  Linda Draper
Counters:  Ann Donaghy, Janet Nolan
Lawn Care:  John Perkins (7/14-7/20)
VPOW:  Michele Johns

July 21: 9AM, Pentecost +6
Guest Celebrant:  The Rev. Anne C. Fowler
Altar Guild:  Paule French
Lector:  Ali Covie
Chalice Bearers:  Joe & Jamie Michaud
Bread Baker:  Nancy Gunzelmann
Flower Arranger:  Carla Hunt
Ushers:  Dennis Fitzgibbons, NEEDED
Coffee Hour Host:  Lisa Fitzgibbons
Counters:  Harriet Davis, Ali Covie
Lawn Care:  Mark Goettel (7/21-7/27)
VPOW:  Susie Soule

July 28: 9AM, Pentecost +7
Altar Guild:  Paule French
Lector:  Sue Wheat
Chalice Bearers:  Ed Simmons, Jean Burr
Bread Baker:  Peter Sillin
Flower Arranger:  Susan Soule
Ushers:  Nick Desiderio, Tom Hyndman
Coffee Hour Host:  Imelda Schaefer
Counters:  Pam Hobson, Pamela Trudo
Lawn Care:  Peter Sillin (7/28-8/3)
VPOW:  Anne Berg

August 4:  9AM – Pentecost +8
Altar Guild:  Mary Ann Hodsdon
Lector:  Harriet Davis
Chalice Bearers:  Laurie Hyndman, Pam Hobson
Bread Baker:  Susannah White
Flower Arranger:  Mary Ann Hodsdon
Ushers:  Brook Taliaferro, NEEDED
Pastoral Care:  Susannah White
Coffee Hour Host:  Kathy Abernathy
Counters:  Tom Hyndman, Morris Hancock
Lawn Care:  Joe Michaud (8/4-8/10)
VPOW:  Paule French

August 11:  9AM – Pentecost +9
Altar Guild:  Mary Ann Hodsdon
Lector:  Mike Perfetti
Chalice Bearers:  John & Linda Perkins
Bread Baker:  Heather Sylvester
Flower Arranger:  Mary Calvin
Ushers:  Mark Goettel, Lucas Goettel
Coffee Hour Host:  Susie Soule
Counters:  Ann Donaghy, Janet Nolan
Lawn Care:  Ted Danforth (8/11-8/17)
VPOW:  Heather Sylvester

August 18:  9AM – Pentecost +10
Altar Guild:  Mary Ann Hodsdon
Lector:  Ian-Meredythe Lindsey
Chalice Bearers:  Jan Burson, Paule French
Bread Baker:  Mary Ann Hodsdon
Flower Arranger:  Barbara Barhydt
Ushers:  Dennis Fitzgibbons, Ken Pooley
Coffee Hour Host:  Mary Calvin
Counters:  Susie Soule, Dennis Fitzgibbons
Lawn Care:  John Duncan (8/18-8/24)
VPOW:  Paule French

August 25:  9AM – St. Bartholomew’s Day
Altar Guild:  Mary Ann Hodsdon
Lector:  Dan Doyon
Chalice Bearers:  Barbara Barhydt, John Duncan
Bread Baker:  Nancy Gunzelmann
Flower Arranger:  Imelda Schaefer
Ushers:  Tom Hyndman, Nick Desiderio
Coffee Hour Host:  Paule French
Counters:  Harriet Davis, Ali Covie
Lawn Care:  Ed Simmons (8/25-8/31)
VPOW:  NEEDED

September 1:  9AM – Pentecost + 12
Altar Guild:  Mary Ann Hodsdon
Lector:  NEEDED
Chalice Bearers:  David Elliott, Gary Sylvester
Bread Baker:  Peter Sillin
Flower Arranger:  Susannah White
Ushers:  Brook Taliaferro, NEEDED
Coffee Hour Hosts:  Mary Calvin
Counters:  Pam Hobson, Pamela Trudo
Lawn Care:  Peter Chandler (9/1-9/7)
VPOW:  NEEDED

September 8:  8AM / 10AM – Pentecost + 13
Altar Guild:  Mary Ann Hodsdon / NEEDED
Lectors:  Nina Scribner / Jean Sheridan
Chalice Bearers:  Peter Sillin / Arthur Woolverton, Rick Ramseyer
Bread Baker:  Susannah White
Flower Arranger:  Susan Soule
Ushers:  Mark Goettel, Lucas Goettel
Pastoral Care:  Susannah White / Heather Sylvester
Nursery Care:  NEEDED, NEEDED
Coffee Hour Hosts:  Pam Hobson, Kathy Smith
Counters:  Morris Hancock, Tom Hyndman
Lawn Care:  Doug Reighley (9/8-9/14)
VPOWs:  NEEDED/ Heather Sylvester