Weekly Duties

March 24:  8AM / 10AM – Third Sunday in Lent
Altar Guild:  Anne Antz, Linda Perkins / Paule French
Lector:  Michele Johns / Ian-Meredythe Lindsey
Chalice Bearers:  Peter Sillin / Dennis Fitzgibbons, Pam Hobson
Bread Baker:  Heather Sylvester
Flower Arranger:  Barbara Barhydt – Green Plant
Ushers:  Mark Goettel, Lucas Goettel
Nursery Care:  Skylar Bennett, Kaitlyn Bennett
Coffee Hour Hosts:  Michele Johns, Barbara Barhydt
Counters:  Pam Hobson, Pamela Trudo
Snow Shoveler:  Ted Danforth (3/24-3/30)
VPOWs:  Cecilia Guecia / Gregg Hoerr

March 31:  8AM / 10AM – Fourth Sunday in Lent
Altar Guild:  Anne Antz, Linda Perkins / Jamie Michaud
Lector:  Sue Wheat / Don McCrann
Chalice Bearers:   Dan Doyon / Carla Hunt, Bob Clark
Bread Baker:  Mary Ann Hodsdon
Flower Arranger:  Barbara Barhydt – Green Plant
Ushers:  Dennis Fitzgibbons, Ken Pooley
Nursery Care:  NEEDED, NEEDED
Coffee Hour Hosts:  Jay Reighley, Linda Draper
Counters:  Dennis Fitzgibbons, Susie Soule
Snow Shoveler:  Ed Simmons (3/31-4/6)
VPOWs:  NEEDED / Susie Soule

April 7: 8AM / 10AM – Fifth Sunday in Lent
Altar Guild: Jan Burson / Jamie Michaud
Lectors: Nina Scribner / Harriet Davis
Chalice Bearers: Ann Donaghy  Laurie Hyndman, Jean Burr
Bread Baker: Nancy Gunzelmann
Flower Arranger: Barbara Barhydt – Green Plant
Ushers: Nick Desiderio, Tom Hyndman
Pastoral Care: Lin Peyton / Heather Sylvester
Nursery Care: Georgia Herr, NEEDED
Coffee Hour Hosts: Barbara Barhydt, Kathy Smith
Counters: Morris Hancock, Tom Hyndman
Snow Care: Ed Simmons (4/7-4/13)
VPOWs: Michele Johns / Paule French

April 14: 8AM / 10AM Palm Sunday
Altar Guild: Jan Burson / Gary Sylvester
Lectors: Dan Doyon / Morris Hancock
Chalice Bearers: Anne Jacobs / Lisa Fitzgibbons, Pam Hobson
Bread Baker: Peter Sillin
Flower Arranger: Carla Hunt
Ushers: Brook Taliaferro, Dennis Fitzgibbons
Nursery Care: NEEDED, NEEDED
Coffee Hour Hosts: Anne Berg, NEEDED
Counters: Ann Donaghy, Janet Nolan
Snow/Lawn Care: Peter Sillin (4/14-4/20)
VPOWs: NEEDED / Dennis Fitzgibbons

April 21:  8AM / 10AM Easter Sunday
Altar Guild: Jan Burson / Jamie Michaud
Lectors: Linda Perkins / Laurie Hyndman
8AM Chalice Bearers: Nancy Gunzelmann, NEEDED
10AM Chalice Bearers: Joe Michaud, Paule French, NEEDED, NEEDED
Bread Baker: Susannah White
Flower Arranger: Imelda Schaefer
Ushers: Mark Goettel, Lucas Goettel
Nursery Care: NEEDED, NEEDED
Counters: Pam Hobson, Pamela Trudo
Snow/Lawn Care: Doug Reighely (4/21-4/27)
VPOWs: Peter Chandler / Peter Chandler

April 28:  8AM / 10AM First Sunday in Easter
Altar Guild: Jan Burson / Paule French
Lectors: John Perkins / Elizabeth Ring
Chalice Bearers: Ed Simmons / Carla Hunt, Gary Sylvester
Bread Baker: Heather Sylvester
Flower Arranger: Imelda Schaefer
Ushers: Dennis Fitzgibbons, Ken Pooley
Nursery Care: Owen Redfield, Cornelius Welsh
Coffee Hour Hosts: Imelda Schaefer, Susie Soule
Counters: Susie Soule, Dennis Fitzgibbons
Snow/Lawn Care: Gregg Hoerr (4/28-5/4)
VPOWs: NEEDED / Susie Soule