Weekly Duties

May 3: 8AM / 10AM Duties – Eastertide +4
Altar Guild:  Beth LaSalle /
Lectors:  Dan Doyon / Ian-Meredythe Lindsey
Chalice Bearers:  Nancy Gunzelmann / Lisa Fitzgibbons, Harriet Davis
Bread Baker:  Mary Ann Hodsdon
Flower Arranger:  Mary Calvin
Ushers:  Mark Goettel, Lucas Goettel
Pastoral Care:
Nursery Care:
Coffee Hour Hosts:
Counters:  Ann Donaghy, Janet Nolan
Lawn Care:  John Duncan (5/3-5/9)
VPOWs:

May 10: 8AM / 10AM Duties – Eastertide +5
Altar Guild:  Beth LaSalle /
Lectors:  Nina Scribner / Morris Hancock
Chalice Bearers:  Ed Simmons / Arthur Woolverton, Bob Clark
Bread Baker:  Nancy Gunzelmann
Flower Arranger:  Jay Reighley
Ushers:  Dennis Fitzgibbons, Ken Pooley
Nursery Care:
Coffee Hour Hosts:
Counters:  Morris Hancock, Tom Hyndman
Lawn Care:  Peter Sillin (5/10-5/16)
VPOWs:

May 17: 8AM / 10AM Duties – Eastertide +6
Altar Guild:  Beth LaSalle /
Lectors:  Linda Perkins / Laurie Hyndman
Chalice Bearers:  John Perkins / Dennis Fitzgibbons, Jean Burr
Bread Baker:  Peter Sillin
Flower Arranger:  Alice Ingraham
Ushers:  Nick Desiderio, Tom Hyndman
Nursery Care:
Coffee Hour Hosts:
Counters:  Harriet Davis, Pal Covie
Lawn Care:  Doug Reighley (5/17-5/23)
VPOWs:

May 24: 8AM / 10AM Duties – Eastertide +7
Altar Guild:  Beth LaSalle /
Lectors:  Michele Johns / Elizabeth Ring
Chalice Bearers:  Barbara Barhydt / Pal Covie, John Duncan
Bread Baker:  Susannah White
Flower Arranger:  Susan Soule
Ushers:  Brook Taliaferro, Jennifer Willard
Nursery Care:
Coffee Hour Hosts:
Counters:  Susie Soule, Dennis Fitzgibbons
Lawn Care:  Gregg Hoerr (5/24-5/30)
VPOWs:

May 31: 8AM / 10AM Duties – Pentecost Sunday
Altar Guild:  Beth LaSalle /
Lectors:  John Perkins / Pal Covie
Chalice Bearers:  Linda Perkins / Michele Johns, Pam Hobson
Bread Baker:  Heather Sylvester
Flower Arranger:  Susannah White
Ushers:  Mark Goettel, Lucas Goettel
Nursery Care:  Ella Brown, NEEDED
Coffee Hour Hosts:
Counters:  Pam Hobson, Pamela Trudo
Lawn Care:  John Perkins (5/31-6/6)
VPOWs:

June 7: 8AM / 10AM, Trinity Sunday
Altar Guild:  Mary Ann Hodsdon /
Lectors:  Sue Wheat / Harriet Davis
Chalice Bearers:  Jan Burson / Ian-Meredythe Lindsey, Mary Calvin
Bread Baker:  Mary Ann Hodsdon
Flower Arranger:  Carol Hayes
Ushers:  Dennis Fitzgibbons, Ken Pooley
Nursery Care:  Ella Brown, NEEDED
Coffee Hour Hosts:
Counters:  Ann Donaghy, Janet Nolan
Lawn Care:  Mark Goettel (6/7-6/13)
VPOWs:  Michele Johns / Dennis Fitzgibbons

June 14: 8AM / 10AM, Pentecost +2
Altar Guild:  Mary Ann Hodsdon /
Lectors:  Mike Perfetti / Ian-Meredythe Lindsey
Chalice Bearers:  David Elliott / Joe Michaud, Paule French
Bread Baker:  Nancy Gunzelmann
Flower Arranger:  Carla Hunt
Ushers:  Nick Desiderio, Tom Hyndman
Nursery Care:  Ella Brown, NEEDED
Coffee Hour Hosts:
Counters:  Tom Hyndman / Morris Hancock
Lawn Care:  Peter Chandler (6/14-6/20)
VPOWs:  Lu Tingley / Susie Peixotto

Begin One Service @ 9AM, Pentecost +3
Altar Guild:  Mary Ann Hodsdon
Lector:  Morris Hancock
Chalice Bearers:  Peter Sillin, Gary Sylvester
Bread Baker:  Peter Sillin
Flower Arranger:  Susannah White
Ushers:  Brook Taliaferro, Jennifer Willard
Coffee Hour Hosts:
Counters:  Harriet Davis, Ali Covie
Lawn Care:  Joe Michaud (6/21-6/27)
VPOW:  John Colianni

June 28: 9AM, Pentecost +4
Altar Guild: Mary Ann Hodsdon
Lector:  Dan Doyon
Chalice Bearers:  Carla Hunt, Rick Ramseyer
Bread Baker:  Susannah White
Flower Arranger:  Mary Calvin
Ushers:  Dennis Fitzgibbons, Ken Pooley
Coffee Hour Hosts:
Counters:  Susie Soule, Dennis Fitzgibbons
Lawn Care:  Ted Danforth (6/28-7/4)
VPOW:  Susie Soule