Weekly Duties

January 19: 8AM / 10AM services, Epiphany II
Altar Guild:  Linda Perkins and Anne Antz / Jamie Michaud
Lectors: Michele Johns / Elizabeth Ring
Chalice Bearers:  Peter Sillin / Ian-Meredythe Lindsey, Jamie Michaud
Altar Bread:  Mary Ann Hodsdon
Flower Arranger:  Carla Hunt
Ushers:  Dennis Fitzgibbons, Ken Pooley
Nursery Care: Ben Damasco, Levi Herr
Coffee Hour Hosts:  Kathy Abernathy, Colin Pope
Counters:  Ann Donaghy, Janet Nolan
Snow Care: Gregg Hoerr (1/19-1/25)
VPOWs:  Michele Johns / Heather Sylvester

January 26: 8 / 10AM services, Epiphany III
w/ Annual Meeting to follow
Altar Guild:  Linda Perkins and Anne Antz / Gary Sylvester
Lectors: Mike Perfetti / Harriet Davis
Chalice Bearers:  Barbara Barhydt / Joe Michaud, Sarah Covie
Altar Bread:  Nancy Gunzelmann
Flower Arranger:  Susannah White
Ushers:  Nick Desiderio, Tom Hyndman
Nursery Care: Levi Herr, Owen Redfield
Coffee Hour Hosts:  Sophie Herr, Jamie Michaud
Counters:  Morris Hancock, Tom Hyndman
Snow Care: John Perkins (1/26-2/1)
VPOWs:  Paule French / Susie Soule

February 2: 8AM / 10AM services, Epiphany IV
Altar Guild:  Jan Burson / Jamie Michaud
Lectors:  Nina Scribner / Pal Covie
Chalice Bearers:  Ann Donaghy / Carla Hunt, Harriet Davis
Bread Baker:  Peter Sillin
Flower Arranger:  Imelda Schaefer
Ushers:  Brook Taliaferro, NEEDED
Pastoral Care: Heather Sylvester / Susannah White
Nursery Care:  Owen Redfield, Cornelius Welsh
Coffee Hour Hosts: Barbara Barhydt, Kathy Abernathy
Counters:  Harriet Davis, Pal Covie
Snow Care:  Joe Michaud (2/2-2/8)
VPOWs:  Ann Donaghy/ NEEDED

February 9:  8AM / 10AM services, Epiphany V
Altar Guild:  Jan Burson / Jamie Michaud
Lectors:  Linda Perkins / Ian-Meredythe Lindsey
Chalice Bearers:  Anne Jacobs / Kylie Groat, Bob Clark
Bread Baker:  Susannah White
Flower Arranger:  Jay Reighley
Ushers:  Dennis Fitzgibbons, Ken Pooley
Nursery Care:  Ben Damasco, NEEDED
Coffee Hour Hosts:  Lisa Fitzgibbons, Anne Berg
Counters:  Susie Soule, Dennis Fitzgibbons
Snow Care: Peter Chandler
VPOWs: Lu Tingley / Anne Berg

February 16:  8AM / 10AM services, Epiphany VI
Altar Guild:  Jan Burson / Paule French
Lectors:  Michele Johns / Levi Herr, Gary Sylvester
Chalice Bearers:  Nancy Gunzelmann / Laurie Hyndman, Jean Burr
Bread Baker:  Heather Sylvester
Flower Arranger:  Susan Soule
Ushers:  Mark Goettel, Lucas Goettel
Nursery Care:  Georgia Herr, NEEDED
Coffee Hour Hosts:  Susie Soule, Sophie Herr
Counters:  Pam Hobson, Pamela Trudo
Snow Care: Joe Michaud
VPOWs: Michele Johns / Susie Soule

February 23:  8AM / 10AM services, Epiphany VII
Altar Guild:  Jan Burson / Gary Sylvester
Lectors:  John Perkins / Laurie Hyndman
Chalice Bearers:  John Perkins / Lisa Fitzgibbons, John Duncan
Bread Baker:  Mary Ann Hodsdon
Flower Arranger:  Mary Ann Hodsdon
Ushers:  Nick Desiderio, Tom Hyndman
Nursery Care:  Owen Redfield, NEEDED
Coffee Hour Hosts:  NEEDED NEEDED
Counters:  Ann Donaghy, Janet Nolan
Snow Care: Ted Danforth
VPOWs: NEEDED / Dennis Fitzgibbons